NORDX/CDT

Copper Cabling Assemblies

  • GigaFlex PS6+ Category 6 & GigaFlex PS5E Category 5e Cords
  • IBDN PS6LX Category 6 & PS5E Category 5e Solid Conductor Line Cords
  • GigaBIX Category 6, BIX Category 5e & 110 Patch Cords
  • MTRJ, LC, SC & ST Fiber Optic Assemblies (Singlemode & Multi-mode)
  • MPO Fiber Optic Assemblies
  • Multi-Fiber Pigtail Assemblies

Connectors

  • GigaFlex PS6+ Category 6 & GigaFlex PS5E Modular Jacks
  • EZ-MDVO PS5E & DVO PS5E Category 5e Modular Inserts
  • Multimedia Inserts - F-Connector, BNC, ST-Fiber, SC-Fiber, MTRJ Fiber & Blank

Surface Mount Boxes

  • MediaFlex Adapter Boxes
  • Interface/MDVO Surface Mount Boxes
  • MDVO Side Entry Boxes
  • MDVO Multimedia Outlet Boxes

Faceplates

  • MDVO Series Faceplates & Mounting Frames
  • MediaFlex Faceplates & Bezel Inserts
  • Interface Multi-Port Flush Faceplates
  • DVO Double-Gang Faceplates
  • Module ID Tabs

Fiber Optic Connectors

  • OptiMax2 (no epoxy, curing or polishing) ST & SC Connectors
  • SC & ST Epoxy Connectors

Fiber Optic Enclosures

  • IRU-to-4RU Fixed-Style & Drawer-Style Rack Mount Fiber Enclosures
  • Wall-Mount Fiber Enclosures
  • Premises Optical Patch Panel (POPP) Loaded with SC or ST Couplers
  • SC a& ST Adapter Plates
  • MPO-to-MTRJ, SC or ST Fiber Cassettes
  • Rack Mount Splice Organizer Trays & Enclosures

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

  • GigaFlex PS6+ Category 6 & GigaFlex PS5E Category 5e Cords
  • IBDN PS6LX Category 6 & PS5E Category 5e Solid Conductor Line Cords
  • GigaBIX Category 6, BIX Category 5e & 110 Patch Cords
  • MTRJ, LC, SC & ST Fiber Optic Assemblies (Singlemode & Multi-mode)
  • MPO Fiber Optic Assemblies
  • Multi-Fiber Pigtail Assemblies

Cable Management

  • Horizontal Organizer & Ring Panels
  • Tie Bars & Support Brackets
  • Cable Management Channel
  • Hinged Wall Brackets & Blank Filler Panels
  • Velcro Saddles